Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,5829,061
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,5538,422
AlgiersAlgeria 13,5488,419
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,3928,322
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2779,493
AzulArgentina 15,1109,390
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7274,180
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9374,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9683,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0403,753
AmberleyAustralia 5,4313,375
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9586,810
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8996,772
AimoresBrazil 17,10610,630
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,20710,692
AltamiraBrazil 15,4289,587
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0679,363
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,77810,426
ApodiBrazil 16,96010,539
AracajuBrazil 17,30410,753
AracuaiBrazil 16,96610,543
AragarcasBrazil 15,8809,868
AraxaBrazil 16,49410,250
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,18210,677
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0224,364
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7394,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4185,231
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3415,805
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2245,732
AbecheChad 14,7659,175
AntofagastaChile 14,1188,773
AricaChile 14,0408,724
AltaiChina 7,5944,719
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6577,865
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6717,874
AraucaColombia 13,0788,127
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3947,702
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5457,795
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4647,745
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7487,922
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,6747,875
AswanEgypt 13,0788,127
AsyutEgypt 12,9908,072
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8776,759
AsmaraEritrea 13,1308,159
AssabEritrea 12,9048,019
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4998,389
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8397,978
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7684,206
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2346,981
AccraGhana 16,89510,499
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1977,579
AthensGreece 12,5637,807
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5857,820
AasiaatGreenland 9,7296,046
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3526,433
AputiteqGreenland 10,2086,344
AkureyriIceland 10,5576,560
AgraIndia 8,9165,541
AhmedabadIndia 9,5755,950
AkolaIndia 9,2295,735
AllahabadIndia 8,6155,354
AmritsarIndia 9,0645,632
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,9293,063
AbadanIran 11,4267,100
ArakIran 11,0886,890
AlbengaItaly 12,6417,855
AlgheroItaly 12,9878,070
AmendolaItaly 12,6207,842
AnconaItaly 12,5037,770
ArezzoItaly 12,5797,817
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,09910,626
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,06910,607
AbashiriJapan 3,4482,143
AburatsuJapan 3,7772,347
AikawaJapan 3,4472,142
AjiroJapan 3,2262,005
AkitaJapan 3,4082,118
AkuneJapan 3,8992,423
AomoriJapan 3,4322,133
AsahikawaJapan 3,5382,198
AsosanJapan 3,8422,387
AmmanJordan 12,2667,622
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5345,303
AinaziLatvia 10,7586,685
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5318,408
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2798,252
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6628,490
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3078,269
AtarMauritania 15,5889,686
AgalegaMauritius 12,4817,756
AcapulcoMexico 9,7576,063
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8434,253
AltaiMongolia 6,9834,339
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4814,027
AgadirMorocco 14,4768,996
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,8767,380
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,1834,464
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,7674,205
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,4474,006
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,3233,929
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,0464,379
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,9814,338
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,3183,926
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,3033,917
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,3013,915
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,3013,915
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,3013,915
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,3013,915
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3897,077
AgadezNiger 15,3609,545
AsuncionParaguay 15,4269,586
ArequipaPeru 13,8668,617
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,7312,940
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4315,239
AradRomania 11,9467,423
AjanRussia 4,7602,958
AldanRussia 5,4893,411
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2096,344
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0875,025
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1212,561
AnadyrRussia 5,1223,183
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6365,988
ArmavirRussia 10,9986,834
AstrakhanRussia 10,4836,514
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,3712,716
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,0298,096
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,4298,345
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,4658,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,6678,493
Abu HamedSudan 13,3478,294
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,7178,524
AqiqSudan 13,0168,088
ArbaatSudan 13,0208,091
AromaSudan 13,3448,292
AtbaraSudan 13,4158,336
Abu KamalSyria 11,7397,295
AleppoSyria 11,8787,381
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8374,249
AtakpameTogo 16,63410,337
AdanaTurkey 11,9477,424
AfyonTurkey 12,1107,525
AnkaraTurkey 11,8737,378
AntalyaTurkey 12,2497,611
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4487,114
AberporthUk 12,0267,473
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,9907,451
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4537,117
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3067,026
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1996,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2156,969
ArtigasUruguay 15,5139,640
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0616,252
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8605,506
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9104,294
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Ada, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0766,261
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6426,613
Akron, OhUsa 10,3216,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5005,282
Albany, GaUsa 10,5786,573
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7546,683
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3035,781
Albion, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4995,282
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Algona, IaUsa 9,2815,767
Alice, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7706,693
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Alma, MiUsa 9,9526,184
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9516,184
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9045,533
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9245,545
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8566,746
Amite, LaUsa 10,0766,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,567
Anderson, InUsa 10,0246,229
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5096,531
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5096,530
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0766,261
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4714,021
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6016,587
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0026,837
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5236,539
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3405,804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9034,290
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3255,794
Athens, GaUsa 10,5376,548
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4616,501
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9056,776
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7712,343
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6786,635
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8044,849
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Austin, TxUsa 9,4515,873
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5065,907
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9775,579
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1008,140
AdenYemen 12,6987,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -