Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5675,945
BustAfghanistan 10,0006,214
BatnaAlgeria 13,5548,423
BecharAlgeria 14,2458,852
BejaiaAlgeria 13,4958,386
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,3918,943
BiskraAlgeria 13,6728,496
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,3228,900
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0588,736
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1348,783
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1168,772
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7899,190
ByrdAntarctica 11,8147,341
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8699,240
BarilocheArgentina 14,0718,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2719,489
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,9193,678
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,3943,352
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3813,965
BrestBelarus 11,3047,024
BrusselsBelgium 12,0317,476
Belize CityBelize 10,8606,748
BeninBenin 16,68610,369
BohiconBenin 16,62510,331
BermudaBermuda 12,0877,511
BageBrazil 15,7299,774
BambuiBrazil 16,59710,314
BarbacenaBrazil 16,83510,461
BarbalhaBrazil 16,90910,507
BarcelosBrazil 14,2448,852
BarraBrazil 16,68810,370
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,23010,086
BarreirasBrazil 16,53610,276
BelémBrazil 15,7049,759
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,81010,446
BelterraBrazil 15,1269,399
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,51210,261
Bom JesusBrazil 16,11910,016
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,73610,400
BrasiliaBrazil 16,32810,147
BrevesBrazil 15,5219,645
BurgasBulgaria 11,9737,440
BurundiBurundi 15,0609,359
BatouriCameroon 15,9979,941
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5716,569
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4225,233
Banff, AbCanada 7,5034,662
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1656,317
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0706,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8645,508
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3356,423
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6125,351
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4185,231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5235,918
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6374,124
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4037,708
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7814,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6499,725
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,8729,242
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9628,676
BeijingChina 5,3023,294
BarranquillaColombia 12,4927,762
Benito SalasColombia 12,8077,958
BogotáColombia 12,8477,983
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8467,361
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0569,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7319,775
BaniDominican Republic 12,5197,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4537,739
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5547,801
BahariyaEgypt 13,0438,105
Beni SuefEgypt 12,8317,973
BiarritzFrance 12,9338,037
BordeauxFrance 12,7707,936
BrestFrance 12,4317,725
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,0363,751
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,0343,750
BitamGabon 16,41210,199
BanjulGambia 16,35610,164
BerlinGermany 11,6317,227
BrockenGermany 11,7757,317
BokeGuinea 16,64910,346
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,54110,278
BudapestHungary 11,9177,406
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9167,405
BangaloreIndia 9,4445,869
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6435,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3655,198
BikanerIndia 9,3335,799
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8943,663
BabolsarIran 10,7146,658
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9066,777
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9156,783
Bandar LengehIran 11,0786,884
BirjandIran 10,3846,453
BushehrIran 11,2937,018
BaghdadIraq 11,5697,189
BasraIraq 11,4537,117
BelmulletIreland 11,8337,353
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,9507,426
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,6147,838
BergamoItaly 12,4277,722
BolognaItaly 12,4917,762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,2957,640
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,8007,954
BrindisiItaly 12,6067,834
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,76310,417
BouakeIvory Coast 16,87710,487
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5805,332
BeirutLebanon 12,1697,562
BenghaziLibya 13,2768,250
BirzaiLithuania 10,8946,770
BitolaMacedonia 12,4117,712
BlantyreMalawi 14,8969,257
BvumbweMalawi 14,8919,253
BintuluMalaysia 6,0913,785
BamakoMali 16,41710,202
Bko-SMali 16,42710,208
BougounMali 16,54110,279
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0609,358
BaitagMongolia 7,3514,568
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1214,425
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2723,898
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6953,539
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7413,567
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6414,127
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8093,610
BulganMongolia 6,4534,010
BhamawMyanmar 7,1254,428
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,2974,534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,9404,313
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,2654,515
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,8034,227
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,6774,149
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5517,178
BilmaNiger 14,9149,268
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,8119,825
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3315,799
BergenNorway 10,9956,833
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9976,834
BjornoyaNorway 9,3345,800
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1246,291
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3466,429
BadinPakistan 9,8726,134
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2685,759
BalakotPakistan 9,1055,658
BarkhanPakistan 9,5925,961
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1097,525
BascoPhilippines 4,6652,899
BialystokPoland 11,2346,981
BejaPortugal 13,6178,461
BragancaPortugal 13,1888,195
BistritaRomania 11,7157,280
BucharestRomania 11,8727,378
BajkitRussia 7,0934,408
BarabinskRussia 8,1535,067
BarnaulRussia 7,8504,878
BerezovoRussia 8,6395,368
BiserRussia 9,1725,700
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8733,028
BogdarinRussia 5,9223,680
BogucanyRussia 6,9864,341
BomnakRussia 5,0643,147
BorRussia 7,4264,614
BorzjaRussia 5,5843,470
BratskRussia 6,6964,161
BelgradeSerbia 12,1097,524
BoSierra Leone 16,98010,552
BontheSierra Leone 17,03010,583
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9257,411
BerberaSomalia 12,8217,967
BusanSouth Korea 4,0862,539
BadajozSpain 13,5108,396
BarcelonaSpain 13,0948,136
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,0888,133
BabanusaSudan 14,3688,928
BaselSwitzerland 12,2947,640
BernSwitzerland 12,3627,682
BangkokThailand 7,0394,374
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0294,368
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1054,415
BizerteTunisia 13,2778,251
BalikesirTurkey 12,1927,576
BursaTurkey 12,0797,506
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9176,163
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,7247,286
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,7657,311
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,7637,310
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,9537,428
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,1427,545
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,1137,527
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,3834,588
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7686,692
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2493,884
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2493,883
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9776,200
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0316,233
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5126,532
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9906,829
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4745,887
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,0914,407
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2313,250
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7946,707
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0663,769
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0953,788
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8836,141
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0875,025
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6376,610
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2716,382
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4174,609
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6465,372
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5966,585
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7356,671
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5426,551
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9256,789
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5204,673
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0686,256
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8276,728
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9646,813
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1686,319
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5745,949
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8996,773
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8386,113
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4826,514
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4436,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6465,994
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0656,254
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6415,991
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9774,957
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5146,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2126,346
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4046,465
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9196,164
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5636,564
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5935,961
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6896,642
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2924,531
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4855,894
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5058,392
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0658,119
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6379,717
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6389,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -