Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8386,113
ChlefAlgeria 13,6538,484
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,4898,382
CeresArgentina 14,9959,318
ChamicalArgentina 14,5779,059
ChepesArgentina 14,5469,039
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2848,876
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3609,545
CórdobaArgentina 14,7739,180
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7759,182
CorrientesArgentina 15,3139,515
CairnsAustralia 4,6292,876
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,3473,944
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5534,694
CedunaAustralia 6,7124,171
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5413,443
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2813,281
Cobar MoAustralia 6,0703,772
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,5042,799
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7053,545
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7694,206
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7054,788
CharnocksBarbados 13,8088,581
CotonouBenin 16,68610,369
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,11010,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,01210,571
CabroboBrazil 16,96610,543
CaceresBrazil 15,3119,515
CaetiteBrazil 16,84210,466
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,23110,708
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,7049,759
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9579,916
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,64910,346
Campos SalesBrazil 16,78710,431
CanavieirasBrazil 17,26810,730
CaparaoBrazil 17,02910,582
CapinopolisBrazil 16,20810,072
CaratingaBrazil 16,99510,561
CaravelasBrazil 17,27610,735
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,71010,384
CarolinaBrazil 16,09610,002
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,19510,064
CataguasesBrazil 16,94610,530
CatalaoBrazil 16,37010,173
CatanduvaBrazil 16,29610,126
CaxiasBrazil 16,38510,182
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0389,966
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,18110,676
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,88910,495
ChapecoBrazil 15,9219,894
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3379,531
CipoBrazil 17,16310,665
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9509,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,85410,473
CordeiroBrazil 16,98010,552
CorrentinaBrazil 16,60110,316
CorumbaBrazil 15,3879,561
CoximBrazil 15,6629,733
CrateusBrazil 16,66010,353
CuiabaBrazil 15,4659,610
CuritibaBrazil 16,26610,108
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6104,729
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9354,931
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8164,236
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6666,007
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3605,816
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7806,077
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1914,469
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6024,102
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8856,764
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2496,369
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8666,753
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1776,945
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1726,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9876,828
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7055,409
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7636,067
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5726,570
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6995,406
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3254,552
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1665,696
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Comox, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7374,808
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4974,659
ChicoChile 13,9508,669
ChillanChile 14,0308,718
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9388,661
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1758,809
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8588,611
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1088,767
ChangchunChina 4,7032,922
ChangduChina 7,0104,356
ChangshaChina 5,5273,435
ChengduChina 6,3663,956
ChongqingChina 6,1313,810
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8597,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,3077,648
CamagueyCuba 11,6587,244
CasablancaCuba 11,1626,936
ChebCzech Republic 11,8997,394
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3297,040
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4817,756
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4507,736
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4927,763
CanarEcuador 12,6557,864
CairoEgypt 12,7307,910
CaenFrance 12,2957,640
ChateaurouxFrance 12,5077,772
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9689,302
CocobeachGabon 16,64710,345
CologneGermany 11,9547,429
ChiosGreece 12,3977,703
CorfuGreece 12,6127,837
ConakryGuinea 16,80510,443
CatacamasHonduras 11,2086,965
CholutecaHonduras 11,1566,933
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1765,702
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6454,751
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6454,751
ChahbaharIran 10,6156,597
ClaremorrisIreland 11,8867,386
ClonesIreland 11,8227,346
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8317,352
CorkIreland 12,0847,509
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,0907,513
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,1028,142
CameriItaly 12,4727,751
CampobassoItaly 12,6617,867
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,0108,084
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,1018,141
Cape FrascaItaly 13,0728,123
Cape MeleItaly 12,6497,860
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,7847,944
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,0398,103
CerviaItaly 12,4877,759
CiampinoItaly 12,7177,903
Cimone MountainItaly 12,5457,795
Cisa PassItaly 12,5427,794
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,7227,906
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,2607,619
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,1118,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,8037,956
ChibaJapan 3,1721,971
ChichibuJapan 3,2742,035
ChichijimaJapan 2,6451,644
ChoshiJapan 3,1191,938
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0987,518
ChilekaMalawi 14,8969,257
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9959,318
ChitipaMalawi 14,9069,263
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7355,428
ComitanMexico 10,5396,549
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,0751,290
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6423,506
ChoirMongolia 6,0703,772
CasablancaMorocco 14,1068,766
ChindeMozambique 14,7999,196
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7764,832
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,0083,733
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,5704,082
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,2294,492
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,0134,358
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,0114,357
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,0064,354
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,7444,191
CondegaNicaragua 11,2296,978
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9914,966
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2692,653
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2862,664
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2102,616
ChhorPakistan 9,7546,061
ChitralPakistan 9,1865,708
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,7319,775
ConcepcionParaguay 15,4419,595
CajamarcaPeru 12,8707,998
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9028,018
ChiclayoPeru 12,7167,902
ChimbotePeru 12,9328,036
CuzcoPeru 13,7568,548
CzestochowaPoland 11,6007,208
CoimbraPortugal 13,3808,314
CalafatRomania 12,0717,501
CeahlauRomania 11,6597,245
ClujRomania 11,7917,327
ConstantaRomania 11,7677,312
CraiovaRomania 11,9987,455
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2744,520
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1415,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1683,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5953,477
Cape UelenRussia 5,4813,406
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,9992,485
CaraRussia 5,7563,577
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1995,717
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7153,551
ChitaRussia 5,8513,636
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8443,631
CokurdahRussia 5,8423,630
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4043,358
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,47110,235
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5002,796
CaceresSpain 13,4408,352
CadizSpain 13,7638,553
Ciudad RealSpain 13,4608,364
CordobaSpain 13,6008,451
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4245,856
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8284,243
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9104,294
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0704,393
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9484,317
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0064,353
ChumphonThailand 7,2804,524
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2327,601
CorumTurkey 11,7017,271
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7386,051
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,0957,516
CernovcyUkraine 11,5447,174
ChernigovUkraine 11,0346,857
CarrascoUruguay 15,4889,625
ColoniaUruguay 15,3389,531
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0498,109
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9136,160
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8286,729
Camden, ScUsa 10,7236,664
Canton, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0505,624
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0836,887
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8486,741
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7546,062
Casper, WyUsa 8,3105,164
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9724,332
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6526,619
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7746,695
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3575,814
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8726,756
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8616,749
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4446,490
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6646,627
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6966,647
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2415,743
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3296,418
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7656,690
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7756,696
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7815,457
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4885,274
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8066,094
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7866,081
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0754,396
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2756,385
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4515,251
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1736,322
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1806,326
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2776,386
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2805,766
Clark, SdUsa 8,9065,534
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8926,147
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0886,269
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7615,444
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2626,377
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7462,949
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0026,215
College Park, MdUsa 10,7606,687
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5595,319
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5885,958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7166,659
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0676,256
Columbus, InUsa 10,0726,259
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4335,862
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2616,376
Conception, MoUsa 9,3185,790
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1205,668
Conway, ArUsa 9,7656,068
Conway, ScUsa 10,8846,764
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6576,623
Corning, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7296,667
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5635,943
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5986,586
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9524,320
Covington, LaUsa 10,1096,282
Covington, TnUsa 9,8896,145
Crete, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1735,079
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8526,122
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8526,122
CaracasVenezuela 13,2758,249
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7228,527
CoroVenezuela 12,9588,052
ChipataZambia 15,0939,379
ChomaZambia 15,7489,786
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2249,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -