Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,5799,060
DjelfaAlgeria 13,7638,552
DavisAntarctica 11,9497,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3773,341
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2753,278
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4035,222
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,0453,757
DhakaBangladesh 7,8064,851
D’UccleBelgium 12,0317,476
DiamantinaBrazil 16,82710,457
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4029,571
DouradosBrazil 15,6999,756
DoualaCameroon 16,40110,192
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1486,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5715,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6454,129
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2416,986
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2095,722
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4496,493
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1065,658
DuianChina 6,8674,267
DubrovnikCroatia 12,4137,713
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9458,044
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3207,656
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4067,709
DabaaEgypt 12,8617,992
DakhlaEgypt 13,2568,237
DijonFrance 12,3887,698
DresdenGermany 11,7507,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3275,796
DebrecenHungary 11,8127,340
DalatangiIceland 10,6126,594
DaltonganjIndia 8,4295,238
DarbhangaIndia 8,1925,090
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2874,528
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2774,522
DumkaIndia 8,1115,040
DwarkaIndia 9,9436,179
DezfulIran 11,3027,023
DublinIreland 11,8997,394
DecimomannuItaly 13,0958,138
DobbiacoItaly 12,2397,606
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,98010,551
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2767,628
DagorettiKenya 14,2148,833
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8476,741
DedzaMalawi 14,9379,282
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3293,933
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6983,541
DaweiMyanmar 7,2724,519
De BiltNetherlands 11,8767,380
De KooyNetherlands 11,7977,331
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7937,328
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,6904,157
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,0014,351
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,1883,845
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,2594,511
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,2604,512
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0466,864
DalbandinPakistan 10,1126,284
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,4115,848
DirPakistan 9,2075,721
DroshPakistan 9,2005,717
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9093,050
DohaQatar 11,4317,103
DorohoiRomania 11,5577,182
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8364,870
DudinkaRussia 7,6344,744
DzardzanRussia 6,2243,868
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4987,145
DakarSenegal 16,20310,069
DaruSierra Leone 16,97010,545
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4189,581
DamazinSudan 13,7528,546
DongolaSudan 13,6058,454
DamascusSyria 12,1267,535
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1257,535
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7337,291
DusanbeTajikistan 9,3455,807
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1878,816
DjerbaTunisia 13,6048,454
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5537,179
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4967,144
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,8037,334
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0806,885
DonetskUkraine 10,9706,817
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0966,895
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4536,495
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6626,626
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4325,861
Danville, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7896,705
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3364,558
David City, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1746,322
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3574,572
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4566,498
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5624,699
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1905,711
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2526,371
Delphine, InUsa 9,9006,152
Denton, MdUsa 10,8286,729
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5215,295
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3655,819
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8544,881
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1136,284
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7564,819
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6265,982
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Dover, DeUsa 10,8286,729
Dover, TnUsa 10,0546,247
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3625,817
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5565,938
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2635,756
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8826,140
Durham, NhUsa 10,9256,789
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,2269,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -