Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,2078,828
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,7698,556
EsquelArgentina 14,0508,731
EzeizaArgentina 15,2629,484
East SaleAustralia 6,7044,166
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5784,709
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5784,709
EssendonAustralia 6,7394,188
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,84410,467
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,8919,875
EspinosaBrazil 16,84610,468
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0896,269
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6224,737
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6274,740
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6254,738
Edson, AbCanada 7,4304,617
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2635,134
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4205,232
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5524,071
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2235,110
ErlianChina 5,7253,557
El CaranoColombia 12,5527,800
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2927,017
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3867,697
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6097,836
El ArishEgypt 12,4867,759
El TorEgypt 12,7107,898
ErfurtGermany 11,8487,362
EssenGermany 11,9097,400
EsfahanIran 11,0226,849
EilatIsrael 12,5177,778
EsashiJapan 3,5452,203
EldoretKenya 14,2798,873
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6084,106
EssaouiraMorocco 14,3528,919
EeldeNetherlands 11,7387,294
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,5934,097
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,9954,347
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1876,952
EnuguNigeria 16,35110,161
EncarnacionParaguay 15,5969,692
EvoraPortugal 13,5568,424
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5092,802
EkimcanRussia 4,7422,947
Elat’MaRussia 10,2616,376
ElistaRussia 10,7206,661
ErbogacenRussia 6,4814,028
EssejRussia 6,9804,338
Ed DueimSudan 13,7978,574
El FasherSudan 14,4228,962
El GeneinaSudan 14,6669,114
El ObeidSudan 14,0368,722
El ShowakSudan 13,4648,367
En NahudSudan 14,2238,838
EdirneTurkey 12,0927,514
ErzincanTurkey 11,4717,128
ErzurumTurkey 11,3447,049
EskisehirTurkey 12,0257,473
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5726,569
EntebbeUganda 14,5859,064
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,5907,202
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,6647,248
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9966,212
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6626,625
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0466,864
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3875,212
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2295,735
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6105,351
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5496,555
Elko, NvUsa 7,5884,716
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5776,573
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6924,780
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6836,639
Erie, PaUsa 10,3496,431
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2755,763
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9564,322
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5625,942
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,8874,280
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7255,422
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9824,960
Evansville, InUsa 9,9966,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -