Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,2525,749
FarahAfghanistan 10,1536,309
FormosaArgentina 15,3679,549
ForrestAustralia 6,9324,308
FrancistownBotswana 15,7659,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,32110,764
FloraniaBrazil 17,07910,613
FlorestaBrazil 17,04610,592
FlorianoBrazil 16,51610,263
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,31510,138
FormosaBrazil 16,38610,182
FortalezaBrazil 16,77110,422
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,7329,776
FrancaBrazil 16,45110,223
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3565,193
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7464,813
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0754,396
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7004,785
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1854,465
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1624,450
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4514,630
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9936,831
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0066,840
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6355,987
FayaChad 14,5599,047
FamagustaCyprus 12,1787,567
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4567,119
FarafraEgypt 13,2068,206
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,49310,249
FichtelbergGermany 11,8457,361
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,0007,457
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,4317,725
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4206,475
FaranahGuinea 16,74110,403
FalconaraItaly 12,5097,773
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,5677,809
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,6337,851
FonniItaly 13,0088,083
FrontoneItaly 12,5427,794
FrosinoneItaly 12,7067,896
FukauraJapan 3,4782,161
FukueJapan 4,0412,511
FukuiJapan 3,5092,181
FukuokaJapan 3,9232,438
FukushimaJapan 3,2632,027
FukuyamaJapan 3,6972,297
FushikiJapan 3,4762,160
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7345,427
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7548,547
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8278,592
FunchalMadeira 14,2288,841
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5708,432
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,0318,719
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8336,732
FaroPortugal 13,7288,531
FerganaRussia 9,0355,614
FreetownSierra Leone 16,91110,509
FalunSweden 10,7576,684
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,9667,436
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3337,042
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0583,765
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2425,743
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9305,549
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8556,746
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2775,765
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8016,091
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4325,861
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5565,938
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8296,729
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8496,742
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8606,748
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9134,917
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1506,307
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0505,002
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0456,242
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6646,005
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2815,767
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0396,860
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3945,838
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5515,935
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0366,236
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9426,799
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1996,338
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9756,199
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4216,476
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8136,719
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3064,540
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -