Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,4925,898
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5665,944
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,9858,691
General PicoArgentina 14,7799,184
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2839,497
GeorgetownAscension Island 18,74411,648
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,5634,078
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7304,804
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4464,006
GrazAustria 12,1027,520
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9426,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8476,740
GomelBelarus 10,9706,817
GrodnoBelarus 11,1556,932
GaranhunsBrazil 17,26110,726
GoianiaBrazil 16,20810,072
GoiasBrazil 16,10010,005
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,00910,570
GrajauBrazil 16,12810,022
GuairaBrazil 15,7659,797
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,76610,419
GuaratingaBrazil 17,22710,705
GarouaCameroon 15,6929,751
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3997,083
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9224,302
Golden, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Goose, NfCanada 10,7656,690
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9786,200
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2734,520
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1666,939
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1596,934
GanzhouChina 5,3253,309
GuangzhouChina 5,5023,419
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4477,735
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5417,793
GonderEthiopia 13,4288,344
GourdonFrance 12,7397,916
GrenobleFrance 12,5927,825
GeisenheimGermany 12,0327,477
GorlitzGermany 11,7097,276
GibraltarGibraltar 13,7938,571
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7656,690
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3118,893
GoaIndia 9,7376,051
GuwahatiIndia 7,6404,748
GelaItaly 13,1148,149
GenoaItaly 12,5827,819
GhediItaly 12,4347,727
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,6427,856
GrazzaniseItaly 12,7337,912
GrossetoItaly 12,6787,878
GrottaglieItaly 12,6457,858
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,8918,011
GuidoniaItaly 12,6937,887
GagnoaIvory Coast 17,07510,610
GifuJapan 3,4352,135
GaoMali 15,8039,820
GuamMariana Islands 2,4231,505
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2595,754
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4505,872
GuaymasMexico 8,3005,158
GaluutMongolia 6,6874,155
GemertNetherlands 11,9237,409
GisborneNew Zealand 6,5514,071
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,5514,071
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,1633,830
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,8284,243
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,8824,276
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,6404,126
GayaNiger 16,09210,000
GardermoenNorway 10,9046,776
GeiloNorway 10,9296,792
GdanskPoland 11,2777,008
GalatiRomania 11,6927,266
Gor’KijRussia 10,0726,259
GorznyjRussia 10,8226,725
GridinoRussia 9,7266,044
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7647,932
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,6569,729
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,0118,085
GijonSpain 12,9838,068
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,4788,997
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,5238,403
GoteborgSweden 11,1376,921
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1346,919
GothenburgSweden 11,1386,922
GunnarnSweden 10,2776,387
GenevaSwitzerland 12,4697,748
GabesTunisia 13,6038,453
GafsaTunisia 13,6008,451
GiresunTurkey 11,4587,120
GoztepeTurkey 12,0167,467
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3146,409
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,6157,218
GajvoronUkraine 11,3607,059
GeniceskUkraine 11,2777,008
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1916,333
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7203,555
Galva, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1805,083
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4726,507
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6996,648
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4864,652
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8876,765
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8785,517
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9756,199
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2315,115
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9206,165
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,9804,337
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8444,874
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6556,000
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0246,229
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1916,333
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1686,319
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9356,174
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1006,276
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4216,476
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5786,573
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6696,009
Groton, CtUsa 10,9886,828
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0023,730
GuanareVenezuela 13,0798,127
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0638,118
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7018,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -