Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0676,256
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,9808,688
HuamboAngola 16,83210,460
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9643,706
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,1834,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,1944,470
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,0913,164
Horta, FaialAzores 13,3908,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3133,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2707,004
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2566,995
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7676,691
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4694,641
Hope, BcCanada 7,0864,403
HaikouChina 5,8823,655
HailarChina 5,3253,309
HamiChina 7,2114,481
HetanChina 8,4515,251
HavanaCuba 11,1676,939
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5897,823
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6477,859
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3717,687
HelwanEgypt 12,7537,925
HurguadaEgypt 12,7827,943
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9546,807
HelsinkiFinland 10,5416,551
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5176,535
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0644,390
HamburgGermany 11,6037,210
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,6037,210
HannoverGermany 11,7317,290
HelgolandGermany 11,5987,207
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,1707,562
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,7107,898
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8646,130
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0002,486
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,6872,291
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7186,660
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,1975,715
HaifaIsrael 12,2767,628
HaboroJapan 3,6232,251
HachijojimaJapan 3,0801,914
HachinoheJapan 3,3622,089
HagiJapan 3,8572,397
HakodateJapan 3,5002,175
HamadaJapan 3,8152,371
HamamatsuJapan 3,3272,068
HikoneJapan 3,4732,158
HimejiJapan 3,5892,230
HiradoJapan 3,9922,481
HirooJapan 3,3722,095
HiroshimaJapan 3,7632,339
HitaJapan 3,8662,402
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8532,394
HunLibya 13,7838,565
HomboriMali 15,9609,918
HomalinMyanmar 7,3394,561
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2564,509
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,9034,289
HighbankNew Zealand 7,0094,356
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,9104,294
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,2884,529
HororataNew Zealand 7,0094,356
HyderabadPakistan 9,8886,144
HuanucoPeru 13,1998,202
HelPoland 11,2496,990
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3022,674
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5375,305
HatangaRussia 7,0964,410
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7585,442
Hutts GateSaint Helena 19,12511,884
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1307,538
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9147,403
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2772,037
HaejuSouth Korea 4,4612,772
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3852,725
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3205,791
HalaibSudan 12,8918,010
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4258,343
HudeibaSudan 13,4268,343
HaparandaSweden 10,0426,240
HarnosandSweden 10,5036,527
HamaSyria 11,9867,448
HassakahSyria 11,6107,214
Hua HinThailand 7,1364,434
HakkariTurkey 11,3247,037
Hull, EnglandUk 11,7977,331
HersonUkraine 11,3627,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,4027,085
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7946,707
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8826,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6956,646
Hart, MiUsa 9,8316,109
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8816,762
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6086,592
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Hays, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0114,356
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Helena, MtUsa 7,8094,853
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4516,495
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8516,743
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5906,581
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3885,212
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9416,178
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4086,468
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8315,488
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8406,736
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8376,113
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0026,215
Holly, CoUsa 8,8125,476
Homer, AkUsa 5,5763,465
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0556,248
Horton, KsUsa 9,2885,772
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5835,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5866,578
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9076,157
Houma, LaUsa 10,1066,280
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6766,013
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3716,445
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2186,350
Huron, SdUsa 8,9105,537
HanoiVietnam 6,3133,923
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4864,030
HarareZimbabwe 15,3439,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -