Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,2018,825
In SalahAlgeria 14,5689,053
InnsbruckAustria 12,2137,589
IbiriteBrazil 16,79910,439
IguatuBrazil 16,85810,476
IlheusBrazil 17,23310,709
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0109,949
IndaialBrazil 16,25910,104
IpameriBrazil 16,34110,154
IraiBrazil 15,8609,856
IreceBrazil 16,83010,458
ItaberabaBrazil 17,02210,578
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7979,195
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0969,381
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,90010,502
ItaperunaBrazil 17,03010,582
ItapevaBrazil 16,31010,136
ItirucuBrazil 17,09910,626
ItuacuBrazil 16,97310,547
IvinhemaBrazil 15,7919,812
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2384,498
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5525,936
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7994,225
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6355,987
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8994,909
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0998,761
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4026,464
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8828,626
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4087,711
IzobambaEcuador 12,6107,836
IsmailiaEgypt 12,6357,851
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9446,801
IoanninaGreece 12,5607,805
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7266,044
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0096,220
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2805,767
IranshahrIran 10,5206,537
IstranaItaly 12,3487,673
IidaJapan 3,3532,084
IizukaJapan 3,8962,421
IrakoJapan 3,3742,097
IriomotejimaJapan 4,4502,765
IrozakiJapan 3,2252,004
IshigakijimaJapan 4,4102,740
IshinomakiJapan 3,2422,015
IwamizawaJapan 3,5332,195
IzuharaJapan 4,0372,509
IrbidJordan 12,2357,603
IfraneMorocco 14,0818,750
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,3094,542
IlorinNigeria 16,35710,164
InchonNorth Korea 4,3662,713
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0525,625
IslamabadPakistan 9,1545,688
IquitosPeru 13,2908,258
IloiloPhilippines 4,8242,998
IasiRomania 11,5687,188
IcaRussia 4,1412,573
IlirnejRussia 5,3333,314
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5132,804
IrkutskRussia 6,4554,011
Ivdel’Russia 8,9915,587
IbizaSpain 13,3688,307
IspartaTurkey 12,1897,575
IstanbulTurkey 12,0147,465
IzmirTurkey 12,3337,664
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5587,182
IzmailUkraine 11,6607,245
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7205,419
Independence, KsUsa 9,3495,810
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6636,626
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0166,224
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3585,815
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1105,661
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9006,773
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3575,814
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5955,962
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5886,580
IsokaZambia 14,9869,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -