Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4335,862
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3545,813
JuninArgentina 15,0519,353
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,20010,067
JacobinaBrazil 16,96910,545
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,91110,509
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,32010,763
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,55010,284
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,87910,489
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7464,814
JiuquanChina 6,8134,234
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5987,207
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4427,732
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3787,692
JoensuuFinland 10,1586,313
JokioinenFinland 10,5176,536
JyvskylFinland 10,3076,405
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7256,043
JulianehbGreenland 10,6466,615
JagdalpurIndia 8,7835,458
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1374,435
JerusalemIsrael 12,3307,662
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3877,076
JosNigeria 15,9619,918
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9756,199
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9696,195
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7676,070
JhelumPakistan 9,1235,669
JiwaniPakistan 10,5176,535
JuliacaPeru 13,9938,695
JakutskRussia 5,5363,440
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6556,621
JenisejskRussia 7,2914,530
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3612,089
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7682,341
JamestownSaint Helena 19,12811,886
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7127,899
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7027,893
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7069,760
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,7368,536
JubaSudan 14,4168,958
JokkmokkSweden 10,0746,260
JönköpingSweden 11,0766,883
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0816,886
JendoubaTunisia 13,3928,322
JerbaTunisia 13,5778,437
JerseyUk 12,3187,654
JaltaUkraine 11,4447,112
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0446,241
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0046,217
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8496,742
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7146,036
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5386,548
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3853,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -