Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4585,877
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8726,135
KhostAfghanistan 9,4405,866
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4025,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1078,766
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3744,582
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1757,566
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9356,795
KandiBenin 16,19210,062
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1624,451
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8026,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8006,090
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9985,592
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6174,112
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5324,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0376,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5556,559
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7095,412
KashiChina 8,7185,418
KunmingChina 6,5654,079
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,48610,244
KhargaEgypt 13,1438,167
KosseirEgypt 12,8137,962
KajaaniFinland 10,0806,264
KuopioFinland 10,2016,339
KuusamoFinland 9,8906,146
KarlsruheGermany 12,1227,533
KasselGermany 11,8587,368
KonstanzGermany 12,2367,604
KumasiGhana 16,85110,471
KalamataGreece 12,7367,914
KerkiraGreece 12,6127,837
Kythira IslandGreece 12,7517,924
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9336,173
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0176,225
KankanGuinea 16,68610,369
KindiaGuinea 16,75110,409
KissidougouGuinea 16,80310,441
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8462,390
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4433,383
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4433,383
KeszthelyHungary 12,0587,493
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7676,691
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0505,002
KotaIndia 9,1915,712
KozhikodeIndia 9,6916,022
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7503,573
KermanIran 10,7026,650
KermanshahIran 11,2767,007
Khoram AbadIran 11,2436,987
KilkennyIreland 11,9997,456
KingstonJamaica 11,9437,421
KagoshimaJapan 3,8562,396
KanazawaJapan 3,5002,175
KaruizawaJapan 3,3342,072
KatsuuraJapan 3,1321,946
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2752,035
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6152,247
KobeJapan 3,5362,198
KochiJapan 3,6402,262
KofuJapan 3,3002,051
KumagayaJapan 3,2582,025
KumamotoJapan 3,8732,406
KumejimaJapan 4,1472,577
KureJapan 3,7502,331
KushiroJapan 3,3612,088
KutchanJapan 3,5752,221
KyotoJapan 3,5052,178
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0004,971
KitaleKenya 14,2828,875
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5177,157
KufraLibya 13,7598,550
KaunasLithuania 11,0476,865
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0666,877
KybartaiLithuania 11,1096,903
KarongaMalawi 14,8509,228
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1004,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6703,524
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2884,529
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0464,378
KuantanMalaysia 7,0894,405
KuchingMalaysia 6,4404,002
KayesMali 16,25910,103
KeniebaMali 16,43310,212
KidalMali 15,5259,647
KitaMali 16,39210,186
KoutiaMali 16,38910,184
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 1,180733
KisinevMoldova 11,5147,155
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3373,317
KhatgalMongolia 6,7164,173
KhovdMongolia 7,3324,556
KhujirtMongolia 6,4894,032
KhutagMongolia 6,5224,053
KenitraMorocco 14,0138,708
KalewaMyanmar 7,4384,622
KathaMyanmar 7,2144,483
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3604,574
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6074,727
KengtungMyanmar 6,9454,315
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2394,498
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,70810,382
KathmanduNepal 8,2025,097
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,4402,759
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,9004,288
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,4984,038
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,7694,206
KarioiNew Zealand 6,5994,100
KawerauNew Zealand 6,4684,019
KopuaNew Zealand 6,6754,148
KanoNigeria 15,7889,811
KangnungNorth Korea 4,1852,600
KarasjokNorway 9,6796,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8286,728
KristiansandNorway 11,1806,948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6686,629
KhasabOman 10,9676,815
KarachiPakistan 10,0466,242
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,0276,231
KhanpurPakistan 9,5515,935
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9546,185
KororPalau 3,7212,312
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,7167,280
KlodzkoPoland 11,7257,286
KoszalinPoland 11,3727,067
KrakowPoland 11,6437,235
KalakanRussia 5,7593,579
KaliningradRussia 11,1796,946
KamenskoeRussia 4,8042,985
KandalaksaRussia 9,6986,026
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2505,748
KazanRussia 9,8306,108
KemRussia 9,8056,093
KerchRussia 11,2466,988
KhabarovskRussia 4,3062,676
KirenskRussia 6,3613,953
KirovRussia 9,6335,986
KljuciRussia 4,1452,576
KolpasevRussia 7,8304,865
KorfRussia 4,5652,837
KostromaRussia 10,1106,283
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5184,051
KotlasRussia 9,6085,971
KrasnodarRussia 11,1136,906
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4195,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3195,791
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2384,498
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2205,108
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9066,156
KurganRussia 8,9355,552
KurskRussia 10,7746,695
KyraRussia 5,8683,646
KigaliRwanda 14,9159,268
KoldaSenegal 16,43210,211
KabalaSierra Leone 16,79810,438
KosiceSlovakia 11,7147,279
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0239,957
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2742,656
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3525,811
KadugliSudan 14,2228,838
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,5368,411
KassalaSudan 13,3458,293
KhartoumSudan 13,6748,497
KostiSudan 13,8218,589
KalmarSweden 11,1266,914
KaresuandoSweden 9,8436,116
KarlstadSweden 10,9306,792
KristianstadSweden 11,2506,991
KamishliSyria 11,5397,171
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1374,435
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8544,259
Khon KaenThailand 6,7334,184
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0304,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8454,254
KairouanTunisia 13,4258,342
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7937,329
KarsTurkey 11,1756,944
KastamonuTurkey 11,7097,276
KayseriTurkey 11,8047,335
KonyaTurkey 12,0497,487
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9336,172
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0086,219
KinlossUk 11,4127,091
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9146,782
KievUkraine 11,1556,932
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1046,900
KirovogradUkraine 11,2296,978
KlepininoUkraine 11,3517,054
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1496,928
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3457,050
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2166,970
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9446,179
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6194,734
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3655,820
Keene, NhUsa 10,8596,748
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1266,292
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7575,442
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1476,927
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5585,318
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2793,280
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2175,728
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9086,778
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0794,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3886,456
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4093,361
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7263,558
KabompoZambia 15,9749,926
KabweZambia 15,5499,662
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5449,659
KafirondaZambia 15,5369,654
KaomaZambia 15,9429,907
KasamaZambia 15,1469,412
KasempaZambia 15,7999,818
KawambwaZambia 15,3469,536
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4819,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -