Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,9778,064
LuandaAngola 16,93210,522
LuenaAngola 16,36710,170
La PlataArgentina 15,3169,518
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5929,068
La RiojaArgentina 14,5259,026
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8329,217
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8318,595
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1279,400
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,0584,386
LavertonAustralia 6,7574,199
LearmonthAustralia 7,3484,566
LongreachAustralia 5,3393,317
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,3383,317
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,7123,550
Low HeadAustralia 7,0194,362
LinzAustria 12,0247,472
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1136,906
LerwickUk 11,1146,906
La PazBolivia 14,2238,839
LavrasBrazil 16,70710,382
LencoisBrazil 16,92510,517
LinharesBrazil 17,21010,694
LondrinaBrazil 16,0769,990
LomBulgaria 12,0717,501
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1355,055
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7226,041
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Langara, BcCanada 6,3593,951
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7124,792
London, OnCanada 10,2286,356
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0615,631
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3535,191
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,7599,172
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1048,764
LanzhouChina 6,3483,945
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6074,727
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1808,190
LimonCosta Rica 11,7177,281
LarnacaCyprus 12,2177,592
LimassolCyprus 12,2717,625
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5749,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7969,816
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3987,083
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6327,849
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4517,737
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5707,811
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3717,688
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5097,773
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6837,881
LuxorEgypt 12,9658,056
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8836,763
Laucala BayFiji 4,3572,708
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3456,429
Le MansFrance 12,4197,717
LilleFrance 12,0827,508
LyonFrance 12,5547,801
LambarnGabon 16,72210,391
LastourvilleGabon 16,51510,263
LibrevilleGabon 16,70410,380
LeipzigGermany 11,7647,311
LindenbergGermany 11,6327,228
LamiaGreece 12,5517,799
LarissaGreece 12,4867,759
LemnosGreece 12,3267,659
LimnosGreece 12,3147,652
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4268,343
LabeGuinea 16,60910,321
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 3,5392,199
La CeibaHonduras 11,0796,885
La MesaHonduras 10,9866,827
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7425,432
LudhianaIndia 8,9925,588
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,3378,288
LatinaItaly 12,7317,911
LatronicoItaly 12,7467,921
LecceItaly 12,6387,853
LodwarKenya 14,1168,772
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7194,175
LiepajaLatvia 10,9996,835
LaukuvaLithuania 11,0386,859
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,1147,528
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,3997,705
LabuanMalaysia 5,7783,590
LuqaMalta 13,2218,216
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5778,437
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4725,264
LashioMyanmar 7,0984,411
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,9864,341
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,1104,418
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,8234,240
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,0514,382
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,7234,178
LincolnNew Zealand 7,0244,365
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,7824,215
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,7824,215
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,7824,215
LagosNigeria 16,60910,321
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8876,765
LillehammerNorway 10,8276,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1145,664
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3809,557
LimaPeru 13,1698,183
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6272,875
LisbonPortugal 13,5498,420
LeninbadRussia 9,2035,719
LevsiRussia 8,7625,445
LungiSierra Leone 16,91110,509
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,2277,598
LanzaroteSpain 14,6509,103
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,0578,114
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,4027,707
LuganoSwitzerland 12,4157,715
LatakiaSyria 12,0237,471
LampangThailand 7,0264,366
LoeiThailand 6,8174,236
Lop BuriThailand 7,0024,351
LomeTogo 16,76610,419
LeemingUk 11,7557,305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1136,906
London, EnglandUk 12,0457,485
London-GatwickUk 12,0727,502
LynehamUk 12,0657,498
L’VovUkraine 11,5017,147
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3817,072
LozovajaUkraine 10,9866,827
LubnyUkraine 11,0696,878
LuckUkraine 11,3567,057
LuganskUkraine 10,8516,743
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4535,874
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9686,195
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8616,128
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7636,688
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6476,616
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9654,950
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4765,889
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5365,926
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1325,053
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7755,453
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4135,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3905,835
Larned, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7194,797
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7556,683
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9256,789
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5585,939
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1226,290
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5386,548
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1826,327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5636,564
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4304,617
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9236,787
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6416,612
Libby, MtUsa 7,5234,675
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6816,637
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8735,514
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7576,063
Llano, TxUsa 9,3085,784
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6395,369
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4904,655
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4784,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,4664,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4965,279
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8516,743
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1326,296
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1066,280
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9665,571
Luling, TxUsa 9,4795,890
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4745,266
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6846,639
LivingstoneZambia 15,8979,879
LundaziZambia 14,9939,317
LusakaZambia 15,5729,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5719,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -