Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,7796,076
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5445,931
MilianaAlgeria 13,6218,464
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 17,27710,736
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8036,713
Malarg EArgentina 14,2558,859
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2728,869
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2789,494
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9589,295
MendozaArgentina 14,3328,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3388,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,4069,573
Mackay MoAustralia 4,8803,033
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,2395,120
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8134,233
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2834,526
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,7354,185
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,7454,191
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,4984,038
Mount GambierAustralia 6,8994,287
Mount IsaAustralia 5,3423,320
MuharraqBahrain 11,4567,119
MinskBelarus 10,9846,826
MogilevBelarus 10,8796,760
MaunBotswana 16,17710,053
MacapaBrazil 15,3739,553
MacauBrazil 17,03610,586
MaceioBrazil 17,38010,800
MachadoBrazil 16,61410,324
ManausBrazil 14,6359,095
MarabaBrazil 15,8369,841
MaringaBrazil 15,9989,941
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1819,434
Monte AzulBrazil 16,85610,474
Monte SantoBrazil 17,05710,599
MonteiroBrazil 17,15510,660
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,77410,424
Morada NovaBrazil 16,87210,484
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,89310,498
MamfeCameroon 16,29310,125
MarouaCameroon 15,5379,655
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7165,416
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3906,457
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8864,900
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5104,045
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6034,103
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8544,881
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0976,896
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7156,658
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2125,103
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8156,099
Morden, MbCanada 8,7645,446
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2506,369
MoundouChad 15,5489,662
MatecanaColombia 12,6817,880
MoroniComoros 13,9248,652
MosnovCzech Republic 11,7427,297
MarstalDenmark 11,4667,125
Melville HallDominica 13,4918,384
MichesDominican Republic 12,5937,826
MocaDominican Republic 12,4387,729
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3807,693
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3087,648
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5377,790
MilagroEcuador 12,5697,811
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,9178,027
MinyaEgypt 12,9328,036
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,49510,250
MassawaEritrea 13,0628,117
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9506,805
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6906,643
MarseilleFrance 12,7877,946
MontpellierFrance 12,8047,957
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8849,249
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8934,905
MakokouGabon 16,40610,195
MayumbaGabon 16,87110,484
MitzicGabon 16,50410,256
MkamboGabon 16,28210,118
MoandaGabon 16,50810,258
MouilaGabon 16,73510,399
MagdeburgGermany 11,7167,280
MunichGermany 12,0897,513
MünsterGermany 11,8357,354
MethoniGreece 12,7747,938
MilosGreece 12,6347,851
MitiliniGreece 12,3127,651
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,3127,651
MacentaGuinea 16,89210,497
MamouGuinea 16,71410,386
Midway IslandHawaii 1,8981,179
MiskolcHungary 11,7927,328
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,7286,045
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,6935,402
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,7116,034
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9675,573
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9663,086
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2102,616
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5714,705
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,2252,625
MashhadIran 10,1856,329
Malin HeadIreland 11,6937,266
M. CalamitaItaly 12,7037,894
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,6767,877
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9488,046
MilanItaly 12,4627,744
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,4607,743
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,7117,899
ManIvory Coast 16,98110,552
MaebashiJapan 3,2972,049
MaizuruJapan 3,5582,211
MakurazakiJapan 3,8732,407
MatsueJapan 3,7492,330
MatsumotoJapan 3,3762,098
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7172,310
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7022,300
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,424885
MishimaJapan 3,2432,015
MitoJapan 3,1851,979
MiyakejimaJapan 3,1471,956
MiyakoJapan 3,2732,034
MiyakojimaJapan 4,2962,670
MiyakonojoJapan 3,8112,368
MiyazakiJapan 3,7852,352
MombetsuJapan 3,5272,192
MoriokaJapan 3,3322,070
MuroranJapan 3,5202,187
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5742,221
MutsuJapan 3,4332,133
Ma’AnJordan 12,4117,712
MafraqJordan 12,2207,593
MombasaKenya 14,0368,722
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,0726,259
MaseruLesotho 15,7589,792
MonroviaLiberia 17,15610,661
MisratahLibya 13,5318,408
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7068,517
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0038,701
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6208,464
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0188,711
MakhangaMalawi 14,8959,256
MangochiMalawi 14,8369,220
MwmosaMalawi 14,8419,222
MzimbaMalawi 14,9389,283
MzuzuMalawi 14,8839,248
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2474,504
MersingMalaysia 7,0754,397
MiriMalaysia 5,9473,696
MaleMaldives 10,1856,329
MenakaMali 15,7529,789
MoptiMali 16,12210,019
MajuroMarshall Islands 1,450901
MazatlanMexico 8,8735,514
MeridaMexico 10,5816,575
Mexico CityMexico 9,7156,037
MonterreyMexico 9,3785,828
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5065,907
MaantyMongolia 6,1403,815
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2073,857
MatadMongolia 5,5363,440
MurenMongolia 6,7074,168
MarrakechMorocco 14,3268,902
MeknesMorocco 14,0448,727
MideltMorocco 14,1638,801
MaputoMozambique 15,2739,491
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2828,875
MandalayMyanmar 7,2854,527
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3394,561
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2824,525
MindatMyanmar 7,5174,671
MonywaMyanmar 7,3804,586
MyeikMyanmar 7,2824,525
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0834,402
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,9897,450
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,2544,508
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,5864,093
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,3573,950
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,1134,420
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,5284,057
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,5044,042
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,8574,261
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,7514,195
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6,7784,212
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,0164,360
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,0174,361
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2887,014
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3177,033
MagariaNiger 15,6789,742
Maine SoroaNiger 15,4609,607
MaradiNiger 15,7429,782
MaiduguriNigeria 15,5049,634
MakurdiNigeria 16,17410,050
MinnaNigeria 16,13410,026
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,3132,680
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2206,351
MajisOman 11,0176,846
MasirahOman 10,9896,829
Muscat  Oman 10,9076,778
MultanPakistan 9,4255,857
MurreePakistan 9,1185,666
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,5592,212
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1029,385
MoyobambaPeru 12,9908,072
MactanPhilippines 4,6872,913
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,8783,031
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13,1668,182
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 16,20010,067
MagadanRussia 4,6542,892
MahackalaRussia 10,7186,661
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,7325,426
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,7315,426
MarkovoRussia 5,0543,141
MinusinskRussia 7,3094,542
MogocaRussia 5,5213,431
MoscowRussia 10,3956,459
MurmanskRussia 9,5325,924
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4867,759
MatamSenegal 16,13110,024
MogadishuSomalia 13,1908,196
MadridSpain 13,2938,261
Madrid (b)Spain 13,3018,266
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,1918,197
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,7228,527
MelillaSpain 13,8498,606
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,5348,410
MalakalSudan 14,1388,786
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4159,579
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,4277,722
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1584,448
Mae SariangThailand 7,1914,468
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1664,453
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5314,058
MalatyaTurkey 11,6577,244
MersinTurkey 12,0057,460
MuglaTurkey 12,3647,683
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,8627,371
ManstonUk 12,0317,476
MeloUruguay 15,7039,758
MercedesUruguay 15,3309,526
MontevideoUruguay 15,4719,614
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5726,570
Madison, FlUsa 10,7136,657
Madison, InUsa 10,1506,307
Madison, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6275,982
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1935,713
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8346,111
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7026,029
Marion, InUsa 9,9766,199
Marion, NcUsa 10,5386,548
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6025,967
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6816,637
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6343,501
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6964,782
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2506,370
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Medford, WiUsa 9,4665,882
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8315,488
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9316,171
Mena, ArUsa 9,5965,963
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1586,312
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5985,964
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2096,965
Midland, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Milan, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0005,593
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2755,142
Milford, DeUsa 10,9016,774
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,6116,594
Millen, GaUsa 10,7086,654
Millport, OhUsa 10,3486,431
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9686,816
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7426,053
Minden, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2665,758
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6484,752
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2766,386
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7016,649
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3606,438
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3035,159
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8406,736
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9866,827
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5386,548
Moro, OrUsa 7,1294,430
Morris, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6375,989
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5636,564
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0976,275
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5555,938
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9036,154
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8226,725
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8826,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1926,334
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4505,872
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2608,240
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8057,957
MaracayVenezuela 13,2158,212
MaturinVenezuela 13,6678,493
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9218,029
MeridaVenezuela 12,9588,052
MagoyeZambia 15,6759,741
MansaZambia 15,4139,578
MbalaZambia 15,0789,370
MfuweZambia 15,1549,417
MisamfuZambia 15,1309,402
MonguZambia 16,12610,021
MpikaZambia 15,1679,425
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0989,382
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5979,692
MumbwaZambia 15,6989,755
MwinilungaZambia 15,8959,877
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,4049,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -