Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4465,870
NeuquenArgentina 14,3548,920
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0409,346
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,3773,341
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9713,089
Nowra RanAustralia 6,2693,896
NuriootpaAustralia 6,6584,138
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5037,148
NatitingouBenin 16,35010,160
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,96310,541
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8399,842
NkoundjaCameroon 16,19010,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4526,495
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9456,801
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2526,370
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9804,337
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9834,961
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1636,316
N’DjamenaChad 15,3419,533
NanchangChina 5,2253,247
NanjingChina 4,9623,083
NanningChina 6,0463,757
NicosiaCyprus 12,2187,593
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,4237,098
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5017,768
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4117,712
NegeleEthiopia 13,6168,461
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,2842,662
NandiFiji 4,2842,662
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,4536,496
NancyFrance 12,2117,588
NantesFrance 12,5347,789
NiceFrance 12,7107,898
NeustrelitzGermany 11,5497,176
NurembergGermany 11,9957,454
NurnbergGermany 11,9967,454
NaxosGreece 12,5487,797
NanortalikGreenland 10,7256,664
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6206,599
NordGreenland 8,7945,465
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1646,316
NzerekoreGuinea 16,95810,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0165,602
New DelhiIndia 8,9495,561
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,7417,918
NaganoJapan 3,3792,100
NagasakiJapan 3,9472,453
NagoJapan 4,0332,506
NagoyaJapan 3,4082,118
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0582,522
NaraJapan 3,4842,165
NazeJapan 3,8992,423
NemuroJapan 3,3212,064
NiigataJapan 3,3792,100
NikkoJapan 3,2802,038
NobeokaJapan 3,7802,349
NairobiKenya 14,2158,833
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,0582,522
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6595,381
NidaLithuania 11,1096,903
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4378,350
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5918,445
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8589,233
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8999,259
NaraMali 16,12610,021
NioroMali 16,15110,036
NemaMauritania 15,9679,922
NouakchottMauritania 15,8469,847
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,6232,873
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,6224,115
NelsonNew Zealand 6,7724,208
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,5304,058
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,7734,209
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3337,043
N’GuigmiNiger 15,2959,505
NiameyNiger 15,9969,940
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9456,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5205,916
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9825,582
NawabshahPakistan 9,8586,126
NokkundiPakistan 10,2636,377
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9529,291
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,8773,031
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9755,577
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4183,367
NikolaevRussia 11,3627,061
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,3762,719
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9922,481
NizneangarskRussia 6,2103,859
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8424,252
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8955,527
NovgorodRussia 10,4506,494
NovosibirskRussia 7,8704,890
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3285,796
No. 6Sudan 13,3268,281
NyalaSudan 14,5709,054
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5024,041
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0294,368
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2644,514
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8854,279
NarathiwatThailand 7,1394,436
NigdeTurkey 11,9137,403
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4346,484
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1876,952
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0976,274
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0976,274
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1616,314
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9626,190
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5165,913
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9906,829
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8496,742
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4216,476
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4065,845
New London, WiUsa 9,6145,975
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1536,309
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1316,296
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2425,743
New YorkUsa 10,8496,742
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8866,765
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8716,755
Newark, NjUsa 10,8566,746
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7356,049
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6426,613
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2665,758
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4456,490
Newport, TnUsa 10,4586,499
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4373,379
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9376,796
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0525,625
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8744,271
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9285,548
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8215,481
Norton, KsUsa 8,9145,539
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2166,349
NdolaZambia 15,4919,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -