Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,7628,552
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,8869,251
OranArgentina 14,7369,157
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2254,490
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2013,853
OstendeBelgium 12,0147,466
ObidosBrazil 15,0349,342
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,26710,108
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4716,507
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4736,508
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9188,649
OdenseDenmark 11,4137,092
OtavaloEcuador 12,6167,839
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,7192,933
OuluFinland 10,0896,270
OroomiehIran 11,2276,977
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9188,028
OdienneIvory Coast 16,75210,410
ObihiroJapan 3,4242,128
OfunatoJapan 3,2522,021
OitaJapan 3,8022,363
OkayamaJapan 3,6472,266
OkinoerabuJapan 3,9672,465
OmaezakiJapan 3,2792,037
OmuJapan 3,5672,216
OnahamaJapan 3,1831,978
OsakaJapan 3,5102,181
OshimaJapan 3,1901,982
OtaruJapan 3,5782,224
OwaseJapan 3,4272,130
OuarzazateMorocco 14,3888,941
OujoaMorocco 13,8838,627
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,4572,770
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,6774,149
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,1044,414
OphirNew Zealand 7,1694,455
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,4764,024
OtautauNew Zealand 7,2814,524
OcotalNicaragua 11,2106,966
OrlandNorway 10,5756,571
OsloNorway 10,9396,798
OhotskRussia 4,8373,006
OkhotskRussia 4,8373,006
OlekminskRussia 5,8313,624
OlenekRussia 6,6014,102
OmskRussia 8,4675,261
OnegaRussia 9,7666,069
OrenburgRussia 9,7296,045
OymyakonRussia 5,2053,235
OviedoSpain 13,0078,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5276,542
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2626,998
OdessaUkraine 11,4727,129
OvrucUkraine 11,1596,935
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3596,437
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6066,591
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7204,797
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6556,000
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2745,763
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9794,337
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1975,715
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9946,210
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9886,828
Orono, MeUsa 10,9186,784
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6455,994
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5276,542
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7476,057
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0416,240
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0126,222
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5965,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -