Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9576,187
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8186,722
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7496,680
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,79210,435
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1815,084
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6516,618
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0284,367
QuinteroChile 14,0948,758
QingdaoChina 4,8773,031
QiqiharChina 4,9573,081
QuitoEcuador 12,6097,835
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,1554,446
QuettaPakistan 9,8326,110
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1275,671
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6286,604
Quang TriVietnam 6,2693,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -