Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0279,338
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2169,455
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7619,173
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0048,702
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8899,252
RosarioArgentina 15,0839,373
RichmondAustralia 6,1203,803
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0613,145
RecifeBrazil 17,37010,794
RemansoBrazil 16,73910,402
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,0838,752
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,89610,500
Rio NegroBrazil 16,20810,072
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,0569,977
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2755,142
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2725,140
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4846,515
RuoqiangChina 7,7034,787
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4417,731
RandersDenmark 11,3137,030
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3687,685
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4647,745
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3986,461
RumipambaEcuador 12,6327,849
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5267,784
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,6717,874
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,6777,877
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9699,302
RostockGermany 11,4937,142
RhodesGreece 12,4497,736
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4786,511
ReykhólarIceland 10,5616,563
ReykjavíkIceland 10,7086,654
RamsarIran 10,8566,746
RashtIran 10,9116,780
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,0257,472
RadicofaniItaly 12,6397,854
Resia PassItaly 12,2907,637
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4967,765
RivoltoItaly 12,2867,635
Rolle PassItaly 12,2977,641
RomeItaly 12,7067,896
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,7317,911
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,2867,635
RumoiJapan 3,5962,235
RigaLatvia 10,8576,747
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,0266,852
RodriguesMauritius 12,0537,490
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7564,198
RabatMorocco 14,0438,726
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4104,605
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,53210,273
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,7664,205
RangioraNew Zealand 6,9874,342
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,8504,257
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,2893,908
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,4434,004
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,4634,016
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2074,478
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,4093,983
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,4754,024
RivasNicaragua 11,3707,066
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7536,060
RebolyRussia 10,0216,227
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9146,782
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8837,384
RagaSudan 14,7459,163
RashadSudan 14,0488,730
RenkSudan 13,9008,637
RumbekSudan 14,4859,001
RanongThailand 7,3564,571
Roi EtThailand 6,6524,134
RizeTurkey 11,3127,029
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7946,086
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4737,129
RomnyUkraine 10,9866,827
RovnoUkraine 11,3397,046
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0246,850
RochaUruguay 15,6489,724
Racine, WiUsa 9,7616,065
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7986,710
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5385,305
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5355,304
Reading, PaUsa 10,7546,683
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0524,383
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0434,998
Redding, CaUsa 7,0464,378
Redlands, CaUsa 7,5924,718
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2684,516
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9006,152
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8176,722
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8176,722
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6266,603
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3585,815
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6866,019
Rockville, InUsa 9,9476,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2425,743
Rome, GaUsa 10,3966,460
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9764,335
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7355,428
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8286,729
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6355,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -