Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6696,008
ShkoderAlbania 12,4007,706
SkikdaAlgeria 13,4188,338
SaltaArgentina 14,6349,094
San AntonioArgentina 14,5829,061
San LuisArgentina 14,5639,050
San RafaelArgentina 14,3688,928
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7229,149
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7689,177
SarmientoArgentina 14,1648,801
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,1453,819
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,1353,812
SalzburgAustria 12,1067,523
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8526,744
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8256,727
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,2258,218
SaveBenin 16,51910,265
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7729,179
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2837,633
SalvadorBrazil 17,23610,711
Santa MariaBrazil 15,7909,812
SantaremBrazil 15,1409,408
SantosBrazil 16,57110,298
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,41210,198
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6079,698
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,98310,553
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,17410,051
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6769,741
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,70710,382
Sao LuisBrazil 16,16410,045
Sao MateusBrazil 17,22610,704
São PauloBrazil 16,54210,279
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,44410,219
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9668,678
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,96910,545
SerrinhaBrazil 17,13910,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,77310,423
SobralBrazil 16,60510,319
SoureBrazil 15,6559,728
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,54710,282
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7579,792
SurubimBrazil 17,28210,739
SadovoBulgaria 12,1377,542
SandanskiBulgaria 12,2737,626
SofiaBulgaria 12,1697,562
SiemreapCambodia 6,7054,167
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5307,165
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8674,888
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0846,888
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4163,987
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8565,503
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9476,803
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0965,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8146,099
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3496,431
Scott, SkCanada 7,9514,941
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7096,655
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2767,007
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7206,662
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6894,157
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1065,659
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1515,687
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5344,681
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2416,985
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1216,911
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0645,011
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0565,006
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3527,054
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,6969,132
SalCape Verde 15,8719,862
SantiagoChile 14,1598,798
SewellChile 14,1888,816
ShanghaiChina 4,7042,923
ShantouChina 5,1753,216
ShenyangChina 4,7612,958
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7287,288
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5337,788
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6117,215
SibenikCroatia 12,4007,706
SplitCroatia 12,4007,706
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3077,026
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3777,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4637,745
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6057,833
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5597,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4507,736
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5567,803
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5417,793
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4097,711
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4897,761
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4107,712
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6607,867
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5317,787
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4187,717
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3587,679
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5507,799
San GabrielEcuador 12,6477,859
SalloumEgypt 13,0318,097
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,2048,205
SohagEgypt 12,9768,063
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6457,857
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9356,795
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7389,158
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8386,114
StrasbourgFrance 12,1897,575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0789,370
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7749,181
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1276,914
SchleswigGermany 11,5227,160
StuttgartGermany 12,1257,535
SamosGreece 12,4097,711
Skiros IslandGreece 12,4377,728
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7597,928
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9346,173
SiguiriGuinea 16,56810,295
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9316,793
SzegedHungary 11,9907,451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,0317,476
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5986,586
SagarIndia 8,9555,565
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9855,584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,7582,335
SemnanIran 10,7176,660
ShahroudIran 10,5516,557
ShirazIran 11,1116,905
ShannonIreland 11,9987,456
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,6777,878
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,5947,826
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,6687,872
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5797,817
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9698,059
Scuro MountainItaly 12,8027,955
SigonellaItaly 13,0528,110
SassandraIvory Coast 17,20510,692
SagaJapan 3,9222,437
SaigoJapan 3,7552,333
SakaiJapan 3,7382,323
SakataJapan 3,3772,098
SapporoJapan 3,5502,206
SaseboJapan 3,9702,467
SendaiJapan 3,2612,026
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6612,275
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8852,414
ShinjoJapan 3,3342,072
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4422,139
ShirakawaJapan 3,2462,017
ShizuokaJapan 3,2802,038
SumotoJapan 3,5492,205
SuttsuJapan 3,6012,238
SuwaJapan 3,3552,085
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4088,332
SavannakhetLaos 6,5374,062
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9696,816
SiluteLithuania 11,0896,891
SkopjeMacedonia 12,3147,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2718,247
SalimaMalawi 14,8899,252
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4633,394
SibuMalaysia 6,2503,884
SanMali 16,27010,110
SegouMali 16,29610,126
SikassoMali 16,50610,257
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3507,675
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2386,362
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3873,969
SainshandMongolia 5,8963,664
SafiMorocco 14,2638,863
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,5939,068
SittweMyanmar 7,6564,758
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,5664,080
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1506,929
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,0155,602
SaiqOman 10,9926,831
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6177,219
SurOman 10,8476,741
SialkotPakistan 9,0645,633
SibbiPakistan 9,7716,072
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4769,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4688,369
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5482,826
SandomierzPoland 11,5117,153
SniezkaPoland 11,7257,286
SuwalkiPoland 11,1496,928
SzczecinPoland 11,4997,145
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 13,7388,537
Santa MariaPortugal 13,6368,473
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8978,014
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8858,007
Satu MareRomania 11,7297,288
SibiuRomania 11,8557,367
SulinaRomania 11,6317,228
SadrinskRussia 9,0145,602
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3646,440
SalekhardRussia 8,4785,269
SaratovRussia 10,2656,379
SejmcanRussia 4,9713,089
SelagoncyRussia 6,4163,987
Simusir IslandRussia 3,3512,083
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2883,286
SmolenskRussia 10,7286,666
SociRussia 11,1806,947
SortovalaRussia 10,2026,340
SuntarRussia 6,0563,763
SurgutRussia 8,3035,159
SverdlovskRussia 9,1535,688
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4005,841
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1748,186
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,92410,517
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4007,706
SingaporeSingapore 7,1024,413
SliacSlovakia 11,8037,334
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3402,697
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6362,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,2668,244
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,9598,053
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,9668,057
SevilleSpain 13,6628,490
SennarSudan 13,7128,521
ShambatSudan 13,6718,496
ShendiSudan 13,5268,405
StenseleSweden 10,2846,391
StockholmSweden 10,8166,721
StorlienSweden 10,5676,567
SundsvallSweden 10,5246,540
SantisSwitzerland 12,2767,628
SongeaTanzania 14,6959,132
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5764,086
SongkhlaThailand 7,2404,499
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0624,388
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3284,554
SurinThailand 6,7004,164
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,38810,184
SokodeTogo 16,49410,250
SfaxTunisia 13,4968,386
SousseTunisia 13,3888,320
SamsunTurkey 11,5627,185
SiirtTurkey 11,4297,102
SivasTurkey 11,6317,227
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0446,241
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,2867,635
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3727,067
SarataUkraine 11,5637,186
SarnyUkraine 11,2576,995
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4317,103
SumyUkraine 10,9206,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0756,882
SaltoUruguay 15,3629,546
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1304,431
Safford, AzUsa 8,2505,127
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7666,690
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9516,805
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7386,051
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2425,743
Salem, InUsa 10,0726,259
Salem, OrUsa 6,9714,332
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9094,915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1605,692
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4105,847
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6004,723
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,0614,388
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8978,015
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,2144,483
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3184,548
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,2654,514
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5906,581
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8216,103
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8056,715
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0726,259
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0224,364
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0254,365
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0484,380
Selma, AlUsa 10,3236,415
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9196,785
Seymour, InUsa 10,0726,259
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1996,338
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2295,113
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7116,035
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1205,667
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0505,624
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9186,163
Southport, NcUsa 10,9646,813
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8196,101
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4566,497
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4105,848
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3824,587
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3255,795
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5565,938
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6182,870
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1785,703
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7396,052
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5475,933
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8496,742
State College, PaUsa 10,5886,580
State University, MsUsa 10,1066,280
State University, NmUsa 8,5505,313
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6486,617
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3405,182
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5565,938
Stockton, CaUsa 7,1584,448
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2025,718
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9196,785
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5965,963
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8436,738
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2034,476
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5746,571
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4485,871
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8707,997
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3628,303
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1498,792
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,8899,252
SocotraYemen 11,8487,362
SenangaZambia 16,13210,025
SerenjeZambia 15,3339,528
SeshekeZambia 16,0509,974
SolweziZambia 15,7059,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -