Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8246,105
TiranaAlbania 12,4607,743
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,9119,266
TebessaAlgeria 13,5258,405
TimimounAlgeria 14,4238,963
TindoufAlgeria 14,7639,174
TouggourtAlgeria 13,8398,600
TrelewArgentina 14,5179,021
TucumanArgentina 14,6759,119
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5963,477
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,5953,477
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,2702,654
TibooburraAustralia 6,0313,748
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8062,987
TshaneBotswana 16,35110,161
TaguatingaBrazil 16,39510,188
TarauacaBrazil 13,7138,521
TauaBrazil 16,73010,396
TefeBrazil 14,1658,802
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,04010,589
TeresinaBrazil 16,44910,221
TiriosBrazil 14,7799,184
TorresBrazil 16,17610,052
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8309,837
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,0109,949
TriunfoBrazil 17,05010,595
TucuruiBrazil 15,7019,757
TuriacuBrazil 16,0139,950
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3775,206
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6484,131
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5434,066
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4245,235
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6794,772
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5745,328
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3985,840
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9146,161
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7744,210
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3186,412
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4196,474
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1295,673
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2667,001
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9678,679
TaiyuanChina 5,5843,470
TaoyuanChina 4,7062,924
TengchongChina 6,9814,338
TønderDenmark 11,4977,144
TylstrupDenmark 11,2406,984
TystofteDenmark 11,4047,087
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4337,726
TahrirEgypt 12,7387,916
TantaEgypt 12,7077,896
TallinEstonia 10,6116,594
TartuEstonia 10,6496,618
TampereFinland 10,4506,494
TurkuFinland 10,5836,576
ToulonFrance 12,8047,956
ToulouseFrance 12,8607,991
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,4804,027
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,7144,172
TchibanGabon 16,80110,440
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9746,820
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,0897,512
TamaleGhana 16,54410,281
ThessalonikiGreece 12,3807,693
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,6747,876
TimehriGuyana 14,3198,898
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1186,909
TelaHonduras 11,0196,847
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6716,010
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6716,010
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1643,830
TabrizIran 11,1106,904
TeheranIran 10,8766,758
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3427,670
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,6567,865
TarvisioItaly 12,2157,591
TermoliItaly 12,6047,832
TorinoItaly 12,5517,799
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,5367,790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,1068,144
TrevicoItaly 12,6877,884
TrevisoItaly 12,3497,674
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,2917,638
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,5497,798
TabouIvory Coast 17,29910,750
TadotsuJapan 3,6472,266
TakadaJapan 3,3972,111
TakamatsuJapan 3,6222,251
TakayamaJapan 3,4292,131
TanegashimaJapan 3,7972,360
TatenoJapan 3,1941,985
TateyamaJapan 3,1601,964
TokushimaJapan 3,5682,217
TokyoJapan 3,2031,991
TomakomaiJapan 3,5052,178
TottoriJapan 3,6512,269
ToyamaJapan 3,4602,150
ToyookaJapan 3,6042,239
TsuJapan 3,4272,129
TsurugaJapan 3,5052,178
TsuyamaJapan 3,6542,270
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2915,774
TripoliLebanon 12,1007,519
TobrukLibya 13,0828,129
TripoliLibya 13,5898,444
TelsiaiLithuania 11,0026,837
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4488,357
TolanaroMadagascar 13,8278,592
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1288,779
ThyoloMalawi 14,8819,247
TawauMalaysia 5,5473,447
TessalitMali 15,3559,542
TimbuktuMali 15,8509,849
TombMali 15,8559,852
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,8019,819
TacubayaMexico 9,7156,037
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7416,053
TarialanMongolia 6,5744,085
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8434,252
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5924,096
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2653,893
TangierMorocco 13,8478,605
TarfayaMorocco 14,7639,174
TazaMorocco 13,9838,689
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2174,485
TaungooMyanmar 7,3224,550
ThandweMyanmar 7,5514,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,5952,855
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,2464,503
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,3353,937
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,2604,511
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,7774,212
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,5304,058
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,5214,052
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,4123,985
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,1974,472
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,3923,972
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,3683,957
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,4694,020
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,4614,015
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,5594,076
TemukaNew Zealand 7,0824,401
TimaruNew Zealand 7,0874,404
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,8684,268
TahouaNiger 15,7049,759
TillaberyNiger 15,9559,915
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2682,652
TromsoNorway 9,8006,090
TrondheimNorway 10,5886,580
ThumraitOman 11,5937,204
TacnaPeru 14,0418,725
TarapotoPeru 13,0688,121
TrujilloPeru 12,8367,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,5482,826
TorunPoland 11,4057,087
TimisoaraRomania 11,9847,447
TambovRussia 10,4356,484
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5455,931
TaraRussia 8,3585,194
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0194,983
TermezRussia 9,5125,911
TernejRussia 3,9812,474
TobolskRussia 8,6765,391
TomskRussia 7,7294,803
Tot’MaRussia 9,8646,129
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1005,655
TuapseRussia 11,1866,951
TuraRussia 6,9534,321
TurukhanskRussia 7,5434,688
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6097,835
TortosaSpain 13,1808,190
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2205,729
TokerSudan 13,0438,105
TartousSyria 12,0637,496
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6752,905
TaboraTanzania 14,7789,183
TakThailand 7,1004,412
TrangThailand 7,3334,557
TabligboTogo 16,71210,385
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,03911,210
TunisTunisia 13,3038,266
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5036,527
TireeUk 11,5657,187
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6757,255
TernopilUkraine 11,4527,116
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6699,737
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4996,524
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8083,609
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3616,438
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6296,605
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9066,777
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8936,769
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9916,830
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Temple, TxUsa 9,4545,875
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0896,269
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2376,362
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1816,327
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3975,839
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1116,283
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8854,900
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3025,780
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6326,607
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6725,389
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9126,781
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1825,084
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3895,835
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2186,350
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2925,774
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1965,715
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9708,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -