Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9658,678
UaupesBrazil 13,7708,557
UbatubaBrazil 16,70010,378
UberabaBrazil 16,39310,187
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8774,895
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6774,770
UpernavikGreenland 9,2995,779
UummannaqGreenland 9,5715,948
UdineItaly 12,2717,625
Ustica IslandItaly 13,0008,078
UenoJapan 3,4602,150
UnzendakeJapan 3,9112,430
UrakawaJapan 3,3952,110
UshibukaJapan 3,9192,435
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2412,014
UwajimaJapan 3,7192,311
UkmergeLithuania 10,9796,822
UtenaLithuania 10,9256,789
UlaangomMongolia 7,2884,529
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1963,851
UlgiiMongolia 7,4474,628
UliastaiMongolia 6,9394,312
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3174,547
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9073,670
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0082,491
UfaRussia 9,5275,920
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7814,835
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2263,869
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,4022,735
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1743,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1245,670
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1212,561
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2283,249
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2803,281
Umm BeninSudan 13,7138,521
UmeňSweden 10,3276,417
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5484,069
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7084,168
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9824,339
UrfaTurkey 11,7037,273
UsakTurkey 12,1837,571
Uman’Ukraine 11,3067,026
UzgorodUkraine 11,6797,257
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5036,527
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2016,339
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -