Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,5547,801
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,6839,124
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8289,214
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,6509,104
ViennaAustria 11,9467,423
VitebskBelarus 10,7636,688
VassourasBrazil 16,84610,468
VicosaBrazil 16,92810,519
VitoriaBrazil 17,18810,681
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,04810,594
VarnaBulgaria 11,8897,388
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1726,321
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9634,327
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8044,850
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9434,315
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9184,299
ValdiviaChile 13,9098,643
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0098,705
VallenarChile 14,1948,820
ValparaisoChile 14,1228,775
VanguardiaColombia 12,9258,032
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6538,484
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,2086,965
VestervigDenmark 11,3197,034
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5117,774
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5067,771
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3377,666
VilsandiEstonia 10,7956,708
VaasaFinland 10,3616,439
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,7996,711
VeravalIndia 9,8766,137
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6995,406
ValentiaIreland 12,0887,512
VeniceItaly 12,3577,679
VeronaItaly 12,4187,717
VicenzaItaly 12,3797,693
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,7047,894
ViterboItaly 12,6747,876
VolterraItaly 12,6207,842
VientianeLaos 6,7194,175
VarenaLithuania 11,0786,884
VilniusLithuania 11,0236,850
VeracruzMexico 10,0256,230
VlissingenNetherlands 11,9787,444
VaernesNorway 10,5756,571
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,7746,695
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4675,883
VillarricaParaguay 15,5479,661
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,8217,346
VanavaraRussia 6,7524,196
VasileviciRussia 11,0336,856
Velikie LukiRussia 10,6566,622
VerhojanskRussia 5,8563,639
ViljujskRussia 5,9803,716
VitimRussia 6,1763,838
Vize IslandRussia 7,8934,905
VladivostokRussia 4,1872,602
VolgogradRussia 10,5406,550
VologdaRussia 10,0336,235
VoronezRussia 10,6266,603
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8283,621
VytegraRussia 10,0486,244
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4067,709
ValenciaSpain 13,3448,292
ValladolidSpain 13,1818,191
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,1558,175
VisbySweden 10,9706,817
VanTurkey 11,2957,019
ValleyUk 11,9047,397
VinnitsaUkraine 11,3457,050
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,0894,405
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9043,669
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9984,348
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0645,632
Vevay, InUsa 10,1576,312
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9736,197
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4665,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -