Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,3873,969
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4125,228
WilliamtownAustralia 6,0043,731
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,3602,709
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1534,445
WoomeraAustralia 6,4554,011
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7223,556
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4806,513
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2596,375
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7514,195
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4394,001
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1386,300
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1386,300
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7985,467
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2745,141
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9858,069
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8392,385
WajimaJapan 3,5182,186
WakamatsuJapan 3,2892,044
WakayamaJapan 3,5232,189
WakkanaiJapan 3,7042,302
WajirKenya 13,7388,537
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 17,11510,635
WindhoekNamibia 16,84310,466
WaihiNew Zealand 6,3753,962
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,5514,071
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,4794,026
WaimateNew Zealand 7,1324,432
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,5374,062
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,7644,203
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,7914,220
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,4874,031
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,6014,102
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,1533,823
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,6724,146
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,5144,048
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,5114,046
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,5784,088
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,7134,172
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,3443,943
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,7754,210
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,6414,127
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,7874,218
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,7904,219
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,8064,229
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,3043,917
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,4113,984
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,2903,908
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,0364,372
WintonNew Zealand 7,2804,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,2853,906
WarsawPoland 11,4047,087
WroclawPoland 11,6507,239
WonsanSouth Korea 4,3562,707
Wad MedaniSudan 13,6708,495
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,3478,294
WauSudan 14,5859,063
WaddingtonUk 11,8637,372
Waco, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5166,535
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3314,556
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6265,982
Warren, OhUsa 10,3486,431
Warren, PaUsa 10,4386,486
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7616,687
Washington, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Washington, InUsa 9,9946,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9776,200
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5296,543
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6586,001
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0886,269
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3046,403
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7566,684
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1516,308
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5105,910
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4026,464
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7696,692
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1856,951
West Point, GaUsa 10,4456,490
West Point, NyUsa 10,8496,742
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7576,063
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0246,229
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2065,721
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2714,518
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7086,654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8716,755
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4336,483
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6296,605
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3985,219
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7696,692
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8186,722
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9576,809
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8376,113
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4136,471
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2385,741
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4204,611
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7236,664
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1355,055
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6706,630
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6506,618
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2906,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -