Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0986,897
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9186,784
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
YaoundeCameroon 16,27610,114
YokoCameroon 16,0749,989
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1796,947
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5424,687
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4035,222
YanjiChina 4,3502,703
YichangChina 5,6693,523
YinchuanChina 6,1483,820
YiningChina 8,1715,078
YariguiesColombia 12,7757,939
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5197,779
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4197,717
YazdIran 10,8446,739
YakushimaJapan 3,8202,374
YamagataJapan 3,3012,051
YamaguchiJapan 3,8442,389
YokkaichiJapan 3,4302,132
YokohamaJapan 3,2001,989
YonagoJapan 3,7252,315
YonagunijimaJapan 4,5262,812
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2632,028
YeMyanmar 7,2764,521
YolaNigeria 15,7689,798
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1902,604
YurimaguasPeru 13,0738,124
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1545,689
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7692,342
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1196,288
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1604,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1533,824
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9354,931
York, PaUsa 10,6966,647
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3586,437
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -