Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,2446,366
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,1617,557
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8606,748
Ze DocaBrazil 16,11210,012
ZhengzhouChina 5,4613,394
ZhijiangChina 5,8413,630
ZagrebCroatia 12,1967,579
ZugspitzeGermany 12,2097,587
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,7347,913
ZahedanIran 10,3996,462
ZanjanIran 11,0346,857
ZacatecasMexico 9,2615,755
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7343,563
ZinderNiger 15,6019,695
ZhobPakistan 9,5585,940
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0093,113
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0103,113
ZamoscPoland 11,4527,116
Zielona GoraPoland 11,6157,218
ZigalovoRussia 6,4534,010
ZiganskRussia 6,1073,795
ZyryankaRussia 5,2913,288
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,1198,152
ZurichSwitzerland 12,2857,634
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1618,800
ZonguldakTurkey 11,8197,345
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1406,922
ZitomirUkraine 11,2546,993
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,1906,953
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,1196,910
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8904,903
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3175,790
ZambeziZambia 16,0869,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -