Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wake Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wake Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wake Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,4832,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9204,921
ParanaArgentina 15,1239,397
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,4599,606
PehuajoArgentina 14,9439,286
PergaminoArgentina 15,0919,378
PigeArgentina 14,8729,241
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8039,199
PosadasArgentina 15,5899,687
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1419,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2348,845
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3639,547
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8494,878
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8464,254
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,5418,414
ParakouBenin 16,38310,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,27110,733
ParacatuBrazil 16,46810,234
ParanaBrazil 16,25410,100
ParanaguaBrazil 16,34110,154
ParanaibaBrazil 16,0529,975
ParintinsBrazil 14,9469,288
ParnaibaBrazil 16,43410,212
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9339,901
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,52610,270
PaulistanaBrazil 16,76910,420
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,11910,638
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,03110,583
PeixeBrazil 16,16510,045
PetrolinaBrazil 16,89210,497
PicosBrazil 16,68210,366
PiraiBrazil 16,82210,453
PirenopolisBrazil 16,22110,080
PompeuBrazil 16,69210,373
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6119,701
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3519,540
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0819,993
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4518,980
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0239,957
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,11610,014
PosseBrazil 16,45210,223
PlevenBulgaria 12,0427,483
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1457,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6544,135
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5565,317
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3266,417
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3556,435
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8374,249
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2877,014
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7295,424
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1465,062
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0234,364
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5264,055
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4035,222
ParronChile 14,1618,800
Puerto AysenChile 13,8928,633
Puerto MonttChile 13,9088,643
Punta ArenasChile 13,8628,614
PingbianChina 5,4773,403
PeralesColombia 12,7587,928
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4428,353
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5347,167
PragueCzech Republic 11,8377,355
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4057,709
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4887,760
PoloDominican Republic 12,4457,733
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4147,714
PichilingueEcuador 12,5447,795
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4377,729
PuyoEcuador 12,7187,903
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5837,819
ParisFrance 12,2847,633
PerpignanFrance 12,9218,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0827,508
Port-GentilGabon 16,84510,468
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4787,132
PotsdamGermany 11,6467,237
PatrasGreece 12,6457,858
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7465,435
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7886,704
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4278,343
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3317,662
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4037,086
PecsHungary 12,0907,513
PambanIndia 9,4065,845
PuneIndia 9,6225,979
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5694,704
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6064,105
PadovaItaly 12,3827,694
Paganella MountainItaly 12,3357,665
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,0528,110
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,0548,112
PantelleriaItaly 13,2358,225
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4967,765
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,0458,106
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,5927,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,5947,826
PiacenzaItaly 12,5047,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,6077,834
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,4657,746
Ponza IslandItaly 12,7927,949
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7027,893
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,7377,915
PrizziItaly 13,0868,131
PakseLaos 6,4574,013
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3424,563
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6607,867
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6547,863
PohnpeiMicronesia 1,6511,026
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,3887,698
PatheinMyanmar 7,5554,694
PutaoMyanmar 7,0464,378
PyiMyanmar 7,4534,632
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,4762,782
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,3713,959
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,6944,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,6934,159
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,7494,194
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,2343,874
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,4954,036
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4727,129
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,52910,271
PohangNorth Korea 4,0852,538
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,4862,788
PadidanPakistan 9,8566,124
PanjgurPakistan 10,2226,352
ParachinarPakistan 9,4095,847
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3526,433
PeshawarPakistan 9,2725,761
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8432,388
PilarParaguay 15,3589,544
PiscoPeru 13,3138,273
PiuraPeru 12,5797,816
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,0148,709
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2543,265
PoznanPoland 11,5257,162
PrzemyslPoland 11,5517,178
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,3488,295
PortalegrePortugal 13,4728,372
Porto Portugal 13,2788,251
PavelecRussia 10,4696,506
PecoraRussia 8,9395,555
PermRussia 9,3395,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8212,375
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0686,256
PjatigorskRussia 10,9436,800
PoronajskRussia 3,9362,446
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0996,897
Providenja BayRussia 5,2323,251
PskovRussia 10,6206,599
PodorSenegal 16,0149,951
PopradSlovakia 11,7217,283
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8499,849
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7129,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,2618,241
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3875,833
Port SudanSudan 13,0148,087
ParamariboSuriname 14,6479,102
PiteňSweden 10,1576,312
PalmyraSyria 11,9187,406
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,2903,908
PhetchabunThailand 6,9034,290
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9854,340
PhraeThailand 6,9634,327
PhuketThailand 7,4484,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4484,629
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9454,316
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1734,458
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7888,568
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,2187,592
PoltavaUkraine 11,0246,850
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4799,619
PradoUruguay 15,4709,613
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5759,678
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9156,162
Pana, IlUsa 9,8136,098
Paoli, InUsa 10,0726,259
Paris, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2646,378
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2895,151
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3325,799
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3345,800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2934,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3786,449
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Perry, OkUsa 9,3025,781
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8296,729
Philo, OhUsa 10,3276,418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0575,006
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7976,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0675,634
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4326,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8496,742
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0146,844
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8194,859
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7476,057
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0506,245
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7796,698
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Portage, WiUsa 9,6135,974
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9266,789
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0024,351
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4955,900
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7216,041
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4254,614
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8876,765
Princeton, InUsa 9,9616,190
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9796,822
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5935,340
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4718,371
PetaukeZambia 15,2489,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -